image

Competition by Tartu Do

21st K.KEERAK CHILDRENS JUDO DAY


Competition will be held on 8 tatamis.


START OF COMPETITION 11:00 A-Class, E-Class and D-Class
Provisional Schedule 14:00 B-Class and C-Class


Training 21.11 day after competition – A. Le Coq Sports Hall, Ihaste tee 7, Tartu
09:00 – 10:15 C, D and E class fun training + randoris
10:20 – 11:50 A and B class randori training


CATEGORIES
E Boys and girls born in 2012-2014 B&G 2 min.
B&G -23, -26, -29, -32, -35, -40, +40 kg


D Boys and girls born in 2010-12 B, G 2 min.
B -28, -30, -34, -38, -42, -46, -50, +50 kg
G -32, -36, -40, -45, +45 kg


C Boys and girls born in 2008-10 B, G 3 min.
B -32, -35, -38, -42, -46, -50, -55, -62, -70, +70 kg
G -36, -40, -45, -52, -60, +60 kg


B Boys and girls born in 2006-08 B, G 3 min.
B -42, -46, -50, -55, -60, -66, -73, -81, +81 kg
G -44, -48, -52, -57, -63, +63 kg


A Boys and girls born in 2004-06 B, G 4 min.
B -50, -55, -60, -66, -73, -81, -90, +90 kg
G -48, -52, -57, -63, -70, +70 kg


OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN 19.11 18.00-21.00 A. Le Coq Sports hall All age groups
20.11 9.15-10.00 A-class, E-Class and D-class
12.00-12.30 B-Class and C-class


THERE MIGHT BE CHANGES TO THE SCHEDULE.
SAFETY RULES CONSIDERING VIRUS WILL BE SENT OUT LATER

Registration closes Nov. 17, 2021
Competition date Nov. 20, 2021
Competition location A. Le Coq Sports Hall, Ihaste tee 7, Tartu, Estonia
Accreditation 19.november 18.00-21.00; 20.november 9.15-9.45 A. Le Coq Sports Hall, Ihaste tee 7, Tartu, Estonia
Weigh in 19.november 18.00-21.00 A. Le Coq Sports hall All age groups; 20.november 9.15-10.00 A-class, E-Class and D-class 12.00-12.30 B-Class and C-class
Contact [email protected]
Entry
20€
Late entry
30€
U10    2012-2014 Starting 11.00 Rules: Shime-waza & Kansetsu-waza is NOT allowed
U -23, -26, -29, -32, -35, -40, +40
U12    2010-2012 Starting 11.00 Rules: Shime-waza & Kansetsu-waza is NOT allowed
M -28, -30, -34, -38, -42, -46, -50, +50
W -32, -36, -40, -45, +45
U14    2008-2010 Starting 14.00 (provisional schedule) Rules: Shime-waza & Kansetsu-waza is NOT allowed
M -32, -35, -38, -42, -46, -50, -55, -62, -70, +70
W -36, -40, -45, -52, -60, +60
U16    2006-2008 Starting 14.00 (provisional schedule) Rules: Shime-waza & Kansetsu-waza is allowed
M -42, -46, -50, -55, -60, -66, -73, -81, +81
W -44, -48, -52, -57, -63, +63
U18    2004-2006 Starting 11.00 Rules: Shime-waza & Kansetsu-waza is allowed
M -50, -55, -60, -66, -73, -81, -90, +90
W -48, -52, -57, -63, -70, +70

Files

Keeraku-memoriaal-20.11.2021-juhend.pdf
K.-Keerak-Childrens-Judo-Day-20.11.21-Outlines.pdf

12
Name Year Club Belt Class Country
Riina Myllylä 2006 Chikara 10.kyu WU18 -57
Riina Myllylä 2006 Chikara 10.kyu WU16 -57
Kristofer Pertelson 2006 Chikara MU18 -66
Kristofer Pertelson 2006 Chikara MU16 -66
Aleksi Hukkanen 2006 Chikara MU18 -81
Aleksi Hukkanen 2006 Chikara MU16 -81
Ismail Vedzizhev 2004 Chikara 2.kyu MU18 -81
Amir Alikhanov 2010 Kohtla-Jarve Kalev 4.kyu MU14 -46
Amir Alikhanov 2010 Kohtla-Jarve Kalev 4.kyu MU12 -46
Artjom Tištšenko 2006 Kohtla-Jarve Kalev 4.kyu MU16 -81
Anna Flotskiy 2008 Kohtla-Jarve Kalev 4.kyu WU14 -52
Anna Flotskiy 2008 Kohtla-Jarve Kalev 4.kyu WU16 -52